Calendar

 

Mar
30
Mon
Criminal Pre-Trial Conferences-Via Phone
Mar 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Mar
31
Tue
Juvenile Dependency Court
Mar 31 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Apr
1
Wed
#855-2017 CD – Emily Shaffer (Dennison) v. Matthew Shaffer (Heltzel) – Custody Trial (SETTLED)
Apr 1 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
#12-2020 OC – JCAA/H.S. – Alleged Incap Hrg – (Gordon)–Withdrawn
Apr 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
#1110-2018 CD – Dolri Pounds (Holuta) v. Bengy Smith, et al. (Stewart, Pion, McGrath, Fornella) – Oral Argument-Via Telephone
Apr 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
#430-2018 Cr Comm v Micheael Little-Parole Hg.
Apr 1 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
#280-2020 CD PFA for JA vs. DA -Final PFA
Apr 1 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Apr
2
Thu
Custodial Pre-Trial Conferences-Via Telephone
Apr 2 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm

9:00 a.m. – #307-2015 CD – Lori Smith v. Devin Smith (Cicchinelli) v. Anna Smith (Lerch) Trial 5/5
9:45 a.m. – #260-2019 CD Brittany Bunting v Benjamin Tokarci (Heltzel) Trial 5/29
10:30 a.m. – #762-2012 CD Thomas Gilbert (McGovern) v. Maureen Selby (Lerch) Trial 6/1
11:00 a.m. – #758-2019 CD – Gary/Diane Troutman (Ryan) v. Richard Toutman v. Taylor Joseph (Hackenberg) Trial 5/27

CIVIL PRETRIAL CONFERENCES;

11:30 a.m. #926-2019 CD NST Falls Creek et al. v. Board of Assessment Appeals et al. (Zwick/Edwards/Schirato)–PTC
SETTLED: 11:45 am. #416-2019 CD Martha Street Holdings v. Board of Assessment Appeals (Zwick/Hirshberg/Shirato)–PTC

Civil Pre-Trial Conferences-Via Telephone
Apr 2 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

1:00 – #462-2019 CD Franklin v. Lingenfelter et al. (Zwick/Koczan/Weber/Johnson/McIntyre)—Pre-trial Conference
1:30 – #474-2017 CD Burkett et al. (Ellermeyer) v. Burkett et al. (Gordon)—Status Conference
1:45 – (Cont. to 6/4) – #384-2017 CD Brush (McCune) v. Park (Taladay)—Status Conference
1:45 – #966-2017 CD Weibel (Zwick) v. PennDOT (Donahoe)
2:15 – 56-02015 CD – Fairman Corp., et al. v. Robert Wagner Estate (Pribanic/Taladay) – Pre-Trial Conference
2:30 – 100-2019 O.C. – In re. Estate of Darrell Shafferman (King/Gina Shafferman) – Status Conference

Apr
6
Mon
No Mediations
Apr 6 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
#307-2015 CD – Lori Smith v. Devin Smith (Cicchinelli) v. Anna Smith (Lerch) – Custody & Relocation Hearing
Apr 6 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Kim Powell-Conference Room
Apr 6 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
#172-2020 CD – Lindsay Fisher (Taylor) v. Robert Fisher – PHC
Apr 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
#37-2020 CD Heidi Gregg (Dennison) v Jenna Shaffer/Himes and Benjamin Witherite (Heltzel) – PHC
Apr 6 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
#192-2020 CD – Paul Shank (Gerg) v. Ricky Sholes – PHC
Apr 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm