Municipalities

Township Meeting place Meeting date Time Phone # Secr’y # e-mail Building Address
Barnett Wolford School 3rd Monday 6:30 PM   752-2763 njreyob@alltel.net  
Beaver Ohl Schoolhouse 1st Monday 7:00 PM 849-4171 849-4171 leeannhind@comcast.net  
Bell Municipal building  2nd Thursday 7:00 PM   938-3173   103 Runway Drive, Punxsutawney 15767
Clover Municipal building  2nd Monday 7:30 PM   275-2532 clovertownship@hotmailcom 13066 Rt. 28, Summerville 15864
Eldred Municipal building 1st Tuesday 1:00 PM 849-7683 849-7714 eldredtwp@windstream.net 3441 Rt. 36, Brookville 15825
Gaskill Township building 2nd Thursday   427-2361 427-2361 k2wymer@hotmail.com 74 Municipal Lane, Punxsutawney 15767
Heath Township building 1st Monday   752-6208 752-2972 northwoods9@windstream.net 2801 Pine Run Rd., Sigel 15860
Henderson Township building 2nd Monday   427-5015 427-2485 henderson@pa.net PO Box 175., Stump Creek 15863
Knox Knox Township Firehall 2nd Wednesday   849-5791 849-4172 knoxtwp@windstream.net Knox Twp. Fire Hall, PO Box 41, KnoxDale 15847
McCalmont Municipal building  1st Wednesday 7:00 PM 938-9711 938-9711 mccal3@verizon.com 127 Fire House Ln, Anita 15711
Oliver Township building 1st Monday 7:00 PM     olivertwp@comcast.net 767 Coolspring Rd. Worthville 15784
Perry Municipal building  1st Monday   938-2480 938-7748 perrytownshipjeffersoncounty@gmail.com PO Box 50, Hamilton 15774
Pinecreek Municipal building  2nd Saturday 8:00 AM 849-7428 653-9374 pinecreektownship@comcast.net 1581 Kerner Rd., Brookville 15825
Polk Township building 2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM 328-2970 328-2874 polktwp@usachoice.com 11382 Richardsville Rd., Brookville 15825
Porter Porter Twp.Community Center 1st Thursday   938-2362 938-3981 olivertwp@comcast.net 774 Nye Branch Rd., Punxsutawney 15767
Ringgold Ringgold Firehall 1st Tuesday       wcsnyder@adelphia.net 2253 Ringgold Timblin Rd., Ringgold 15770
Rose Municipal building  1st Monday 3:00 PM 849-5133 849-4171 leeannhind@comcast.net 17042 Rt. 36, Brookville 15825
Snyder Township building Last Thursday 7:00 PM 265-1819 265-1819   15706 Rt. 28, Brockway 15824
Union Corsica Firehall 2nd Monday 7:00 PM   379-3764 uniontownship33@yahoo.com Roseville Sigel Rd., Brookville 15825
Warsaw Maintenance building 1st Monday   328-5386 328-2539 warsawtwp@hotmail.com 6927 Rt. 28N, Brookville 15825
Washington Township office 2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM 371-2073 427-2240   2933 Airport Rd., Falls Creek 15840
Winslow Municipal building  2nd Monday 6:00 PM 653-8172 653-9032 winslowtownship@usachoice.net 3478 Sportsman’s Dam Rd., Reynoldsville15851
Young Township office 2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM 938-3543 938-3543   PO Box 125, Walston 15781
               
Borough Meeting place Meeting date Time Phone # Secr’y # e-mail Building Address
Big Run       427-2102     PO Box 437, Big Run 15715
Brockway Borough office 1st Thursday 7:00 PM 268-6565   lwayne@brockwaytv.com 501 Main St., Brockway 15824
Brookville Municipal building 1st & 3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM 849-5325   bborough@windstream.net 18 Western Ave. Suite A, Brookville 15825
Corsica       379-3923   corsicaboro@windstream.net PO Box 176, Corsica 15829
Falls Creek   1st Monday 7:00 PM 371-2121   fcb@adelphia.net PO Box 418, Falls Creek 15840
Punxsutawney   2nd Monday   938-4480   bwhite@punxsutawneyboro.com 301 E. Mahoning St., Punxsutawney 15767
Reynoldsville Municipal building 3rd Wednesday 7:00 PM 653-2110   jkd318@hotmail.com 460-5 Main St., Reynoldville 15851
Summerville       856-2384     12772 Harrison St., Summerville 15864
Sykesville Municipal building 1st & 3rd Monday 7:00 PM 894-2406   sykesboro@verizon.net 21 E. Main St., Sykesville 15865
Timblin       256-3838     PO Box M, Timblin 15778
Worthville       856-2095     150 Ringgold-Worthville Rd., Worthville 15784